Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Passenger Services

News/Press Release

Recruitment

Tenders

Supplier Information

Contact Us/Other info



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Signalling at a Glance as on 30.08.18
  BGNGTOTAL
S.N.DescriptionNGP ex -ITR-KAV (ex)NGP (ex.)-G(ex.)G- DUG (ex.)G(ex.)-CAFG(ex)-BTCBTC (ex)-KGETMR(ex) -TRDIKNHN(ex.)-RTKCWA- BDKDGGGS-NIR-SMC,CIDBG TOTALITR(NG)-NAB(ex)GRAND TOTAL
1RouteDAAEEEEEEEBGN.GBG + NG
2No. of stations1151516323241273578
3CPI041022320014014
4EPI0130000000404
5EI1101116100041255055
6Modified R.I0000000000000
7Rudi.I0000000000022
8N.I0000000000033
9Stn with IPS1151516303241271071
10No of stn with Data logger1151516323241273073
11No of Block section2161516323241275479
12Block section with BPAC211416323241259059
13Automatic Block section0151000000014014
14Dual BPAC21142110041237037
15No. of IBH0060000000606
16No. of interlocked LCs25130136762351258133
17No. ofinterlocked LCs with( ELB)25028132341351110111
18No. of Interlocked LC with sliding boom223241300003570070
19Fire alarm system0111600001019018
20AC in Relay Room1105000001017014


Telecom at a Glance as on 30.08.18
SrDescriptionUnitNGP-GG- DUGG- CAFG-BTC-KGETMR - TRDIKNHN - RTKNGP -NABGGGS-SOY-GNS-NIRTotalBTC-NIRNIR-MFRNGP- CWA- NIRTotal
1OFCKM129.9135.2249.687.6000119721.30035 (BKBD-CWA)35
2No. Of STM -1(Fibcom)No.2016000001370000
3No. Of STM -4 (Fibcom)No.0000000220000
4No. Of STM -1(Tejas)No.001860007310000
5No. Of STM -4(Tejas)No.000000011    
6No. Of MUX (Webfil)No.34300000016800000
7No. Of MUX (Puncom)No.201760000250000
8Station's BSNLLandlineTelephoneNo.1451552130450011
9Station's BSNLWLLTelephoneNo.39101000140000
10Station's CUGmobile phoneNo.17141653246671301629
11Station's25 Watt VHF setsNo.181515531310700011
12Railway Telephone ExchangesNo.102000010130022
136 quad cableKM129.9135.2249.687.646.8230119791.1186.342.5287.5516.3
14Emergency SocketNo.14412624385522501037780000
15Stations having RailnetNo.64210000132046
16Total Railnet nodesNo.717571130000788701320
17Stations having FOISNo.75113200191012
18Total FOIS nodesNo.3114313205590055
19Stations having CMSNo.3100100051023
20CMS nodesNo.96000000150088
21Stations having TMSNo.74113100171023
22TMS nodesNo.104113107270022
23UTS locationNo.131311532210591135
24Total UTS NodesNo.201610321115680022
25PRS locationsNo.63310101150145
26Total PRS nodesNo.93310101180156
27UTS cum PRS locationsNo.104952123360011
28Total UTS cum PRS NodesNo.115952123380011
29Non Rail Head PRSNo.5111000080123
30Total Non Rail Head PRS NodesNo.71110000100123




Source : South East Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 28-09-2018  


  Railnet Mail Login | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.